Héctor Mayoral

Real name: Mayoral, Héctor
Dancer and coreographer
(12 November 1937 - )
Place of birth:
Buenos Aires Argentina
By
Luis Alposta
| Oscar Himschoot

e was born in Buenos Aires, in Villa Pueyrredón. In 1962 he won the first prize for his dancing at the Festival Internacional de Folklore de Termas de Río Hondo. Later he appeared in Sábados Continuados, on Channel 13. For five years he was in the cast of the shows presented by Mariano Mores. In 1971 he was awarded the Gran Premio SADAIC for the most original number at the Festival de La Falda. His dancing partner was Elsa María Borquez.